Skip to content

Angels beat the Dbacks 4-1 heres the box score

123456789RHE
Diamondbacks5-4010000000161
Angels5-300000112X491
  • Tempe Diablo StadiumTempe, AZ

Diamondbacks

Angels

HITTERSABRHRBIHRBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPSFPTS
K. Marte 2B30200000.615.667.9231.5904.0
J. Walters PR-2B10000000.000.000.000.0000.0
J. Lawlar SS30000021.222.462.5561.017-1.0
J. Pederson LF30100011.167.375.167.5420.5
A. Vukovich LF10000010.000.000.000.000-0.5
A. Chaparro DH30100001.286.286.429.7142.0
R. Hernandez PH10000000.000.000.000.0000.0
T. Barnhart C31100001.500.571.6671.2382.0
K. Robinson RF00000000.250.333.625.9580.0
K. Newman 3B30100001.133.188.200.3881.0
A. Del Castillo C00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
A. Almora RF20010001.250.200.250.4501.0
J. Cintron 3B00000000.167.167.167.3330.0
T. English 1B30000011.000.000.000.000-0.5
I. Melendez 1B00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
J. Barrosa CF30000010.231.267.231.497-0.5
B. Johnson CF00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Total301610077
HITTERSABRHRBIHRBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPSFPTS
A. Hicks DH31211110.455.5711.0001.5717.5
N. Schanuel 1B30000001.313.313.313.6250.0
C. Leblanc 1B10000002.100.182.100.2820.0
M. Trout CF20100010.154.200.231.4311.5
J. Marisnick CF10000010.364.417.455.871-0.5
A. Rendon 3B30000002.222.462.222.6840.0
L. Soto PR-3B-2B10000000.250.308.250.5580.0
T. Ward LF20000102.267.313.400.7131.0
J. Adams LF11100000.333.538.6671.2054.0
B. Drury 2B30000022.154.313.154.466-1.0
C. Fontenelle 3B111100001.0001.0002.0003.0004.0
M. Thaiss C20000001.125.300.125.4250.0
C. Wallach C21210000.500.500.6671.1675.0
J. Adell RF30000001.214.200.429.6290.0
M. Moniak RF10100000.231.375.385.7602.0
Z. Neto SS30100010.286.313.7141.0270.5
R. Martin SS10000012.100.100.100.200-0.5
Total3349312713

BATTING

  • 2B – K. Marte 2 (2), A. Chaparro (2)
  • SF – A. Almora
  • RBI – A. Almora
  • Runners left in scoring position, 2-Out – J. Pederson, A. Almora

BATTING

  • 2B – C. Fontenelle, C. Wallach, M. Moniak (2)
  • 3B – J. Adams
  • HR – A. Hicks
  • RBI – A. Hicks (2), C. Fontenelle, C. Wallach
  • 2-Out RBI – C. Fontenelle, C. Wallach
  • Runners left in scoring position, 2-Out – C. Leblanc 2 (2), R. Martin 2 (2)

FIELDING

  • Outfield Assist – A. Almora
  • E – J. Lawlar

FIELDING

  • DP – (Drury-Schanuel)
  • E – Z. Neto
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPFPTS
L. Allen2.00001300.000.756.5
P. Sewald1.02000000.002.001.0
S. McGough (H, 1)1.01000109.002.502.5
K. Backhus (H, 1)1.00000100.000.003.5
K. Nelson (BS, 1)1.01110014.500.500.0
A. Saalfrank (L, 0-1)1.01101003.001.33-4.0
P. Strzelecki1.04220206.751.50-2.0
Total8.0943271
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPFPTS
G. Canning3.03100300.001.407.5
A. Wantz2.12000000.001.155.0
H. Strickland0.20000100.000.382.5
G. Zuniga (W, 1-0)1.01000000.000.679.0
L. Garcia (H, 1)1.00000100.000.003.5
J. Cisnero (S, 1)1.00000200.000.0011.0
Total9.0610070

PITCHING

  • Pitches-Strikes – L. Allen 16-12, P. Sewald 4-4, S. McGough 6-6, K. Backhus 5-5, K. Nelson 5-4, A. Saalfrank 10-5, P. Strzelecki 11-11
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls – L. Allen 0-3, P. Sewald 3-1, S. McGough 1-2, K. Backhus 2-0, K. Nelson 1-2, A. Saalfrank 3-1, P. Strzelecki 2-0
  • Batters Faced – L. Allen 7, P. Sewald 4, S. McGough 4, K. Backhus 3, K. Nelson 5, A. Saalfrank 6, P. Strzelecki 7

PITCHING

  • Pitches-Strikes – G. Canning 19-17, A. Wantz 8-8, H. Strickland 4-4, G. Zuniga 4-4, L. Garcia 5-5, J. Cisnero 7-7
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls – G. Canning 2-3, A. Wantz 3-3, H. Strickland 0-1, G. Zuniga 1-3, L. Garcia 1-1, J. Cisnero 1-0
  • Batters Faced – G. Canning 11, A. Wantz 8, H. Strickland 2, G. Zuniga 4, L. Garcia 3, J. Cisnero 3

1 Comment on this post

Comments are closed.