Skip to content

Dodgers beat the Dbacks 12-1 here the box score

123456789RHE
Diamondbacks7-10000010000150
Dodgers12-370011201X12141
  • Camelback Ranch-Glendale Glendale, AZ

Diamondbacks

Dodgers

HITTERSABRHRBIHRBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPSFPTS
G. Perdomo SS30100022.125.125.167.2920.0
S. Chen 2B10000010.000.000.000.000-0.5
E. Andrus 3B30000021.000.000.000.000-1.0
T. Tawa RF00000100.0001.000.0001.0001.0
L. Gurriel LF30000021.333.348.571.919-1.0
W. Patino LF10000011.000.000.000.000-0.5
E. Rivera 1B30200001.208.240.250.4902.0
B. Johnson CF10000000.000.000.000.0000.0
J. McCarthy RF31100012.185.214.259.4741.5
N. Castillo 1B10000000.000.000.000.0000.0
K. Garlick DH30000002.222.263.611.8740.0
A. Almora CF30000012.235.222.471.693-0.5
J. Fernandez 3B00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
B. Alexander 2B30110000.406.406.5941.0002.0
G. Logan C00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
J. Herrera C20000002.286.421.286.7070.0
J. Cintron SS10000000.182.182.182.3640.0
Total32151011014
HITTERSABRHRBIHRBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPSFPTS
M. Betts SS32300000.464.545.6431.1885.0
A. Barnes C01000200.211.375.211.5863.0
S. Ohtani DH30110112.533.632.9331.5653.5
R. Ward PR-DH11000012.000.000.000.0000.5
F. Freeman 1B41231003.308.355.7311.08611.0
K. Padlo PR-1B10000012.261.414.565.979-0.5
W. Smith C31210000.227.280.455.7356.0
M. Vargas LF10000100.227.320.455.7751.0
J. Heyward RF30000002.211.250.211.4610.0
C. Owings 3B11000102.318.423.545.9692.0
T. Hernandez LF32200000.348.423.478.9014.0
D. Avans CF20110012.500.500.5001.0001.5
J. Outman CF21000111.318.444.6361.0811.5
A. Gauthier 2B20000013.000.000.000.000-0.5
C. Taylor 3B31251000.231.286.423.70911.0
T. Sweeney SS10000101.000.500.000.5001.0
G. Lux 2B31100001.346.414.346.7602.0
J. Ramos RF10000011.000.000.000.000-0.5
Total3712141127722

BATTING

  • RBI – B. Alexander
  • Runners left in scoring position, 2-Out – G. Perdomo 2 (2), J. McCarthy

BATTING

  • 2B – S. Ohtani
  • 3B – F. Freeman, W. Smith
  • HR – F. Freeman (3), C. Taylor
  • RBI – S. Ohtani (7), F. Freeman 3 (14), W. Smith (3), D. Avans, C. Taylor 5 (6)
  • 2-Out RBI – W. Smith, C. Taylor 4 (4)
  • Runners left in scoring position, 2-Out – F. Freeman, K. Padlo, J. Heyward, A. Gauthier

FIELDING

  • DP – (Alexander-Perdomo-Rivera)

FIELDING

  • DP – (Betts-Lux-Freeman)
  • E – M. Betts
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPFPTS
A. Baker0.133220154.0015.00-6.0
B. Pfaadt (L, 0-1)2.244401111.121.59-4.5
J. Castillo1.02110003.381.310.0
L. Frias1.02221103.601.20-1.5
K. Nelson1.02111204.501.250.0
C. Montes De Oca1.00002300.002.002.5
C. Grammes1.01111009.002.000.0
Total8.0141211772
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPFPTS
G. Stone (W, 3-0)4.02000500.930.6219.5
D. Lamet1.02100100.001.131.5
K. Gowdy1.01000200.001.003.0
J. Morillo1.00000000.000.003.0
N. Crismatt1.00001209.642.143.0
J. Rooney1.00000000.000.003.0
Total9.05101100

PITCHING

  • Pitches-Strikes – A. Baker 12-4, B. Pfaadt 19-16, J. Castillo 5-5, L. Frias 12-6, K. Nelson 13-9, C. Montes De Oca 17-9, C. Grammes 9-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls – A. Baker 2-1, B. Pfaadt 5-1, J. Castillo 3-0, L. Frias 2-0, K. Nelson 0-1, C. Grammes 4-0
  • Batters Faced – A. Baker 6, B. Pfaadt 12, J. Castillo 5, L. Frias 5, K. Nelson 6, C. Montes De Oca 5, C. Grammes 5

PITCHING

  • Pitches-Strikes – G. Stone 23-23, D. Lamet 8-8, K. Gowdy 8-8, J. Morillo 3-3, N. Crismatt 11-7, J. Rooney 3-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls – G. Stone 6-1, D. Lamet 4-0, K. Gowdy 1-1, J. Morillo 1-1, N. Crismatt 1-0, J. Rooney 3-0
  • Batters Faced – G. Stone 13, D. Lamet 6, K. Gowdy 4, J. Morillo 3, N. Crismatt 4, J. Rooney 3