Skip to content

Cleveland beats the Dbacks 5-0

123456789RHE
Guardians 13-133010100005110
Diamondbacks 13-14000000000031
  • Salt River Fields at Talking StickScottsdale, AZ

Guardians

Diamondbacks

HITTERSABRHRBIHRBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPSFPTS
B. Rocchio 2B-SS-3B41100003.250.298.432.7303.0
T. Freeman SS-3B-2B40000003.294.368.441.8100.0
M. Tolentino 3B10000000.000.000.000.0000.0
B. Naylor C41110010.242.265.273.5372.5
L. Cedrola LF00000000.0001.000.0001.0001.0
D. Fry 1B-C33100201.270.357.541.8987.0
W. Brennan LF40310001.293.341.561.9028.0
G. Arias 3B-2B-SS40220013.237.293.368.6615.5
E. Florial RF30000113.156.255.178.4330.5
A. Hedges DH40200012.323.417.548.9652.5
D. Schneemann CF40100022.250.250.250.5000.0
Total36511403618
HITTERSABRHRBIHRBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPSFPTS
K. Marte 2B30000001.400.444.6201.0640.0
T. Tawa 3B101000001.0001.0001.0002.0001.0
G. Perdomo SS30100010.182.229.242.4710.5
A. Chaparro 1B10000001.000.000.000.0000.0
G. Moreno C30000001.200.273.333.6060.0
C. Cerda C10000010.000.000.000.000-0.5
C. Walker 1B20000001.278.316.444.7600.0
T. Troy SS10000010.000.000.000.000-0.5
J. Pederson LF30000011.171.275.343.618-0.5
J. Hurley LF00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
E. Suarez 3B20000020.229.289.429.718-1.0
J. McCarthy CF-RF30100010.279.295.395.6910.5
J. Josepha RF00000000.000.000.000.0000.0
A. Almora RF10000101.000.500.000.5001.0
N. Castillo DH20000012.000.000.000.000-0.5
Total2903001118

BATTING

  • 2B – B. Rocchio (5), D. Fry (4), A. Hedges (4)
  • 3B – W. Brennan (2)
  • RBI – B. Naylor (4), W. Brennan (7), G. Arias 2 (4)
  • 2-Out RBI – G. Arias
  • Runners left in scoring position, 2-Out – T. Freeman, G. Arias, E. Florial, A. Hedges 2 (2)

BASERUNNING

  • SB – W. Brennan (3), G. Arias (3)

FIELDING

  • DP – ()

FIELDING

  • DP – 2 (Perdomo-Marte-Walker; Marte-Perdomo-Walker)
  • E – G. Moreno
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPFPTS
T. Bibee (W, 3-1)6.02001504.001.2827.5
H. Gaddis1.00000201.540.604.0
J. Barria2.01000408.381.667.0
Total9.03001110
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERAWHIPFPTS
R. Karcher0.21000000.001.501.0
Z. Gallen (L, 1-2)4.08543305.541.77-6.5
F. Morales0.10000102.081.381.5
J. Mantiply0.21000004.051.801.0
R. Thompson0.10000000.001.291.0
M. Castro1.01000008.221.832.0
E. Montilla1.00000200.000.004.0
P. Sewald1.00000000.000.832.0
Total9.01154360